Anacortes School District – Bus route information/ High School /Middle School

Anacortes School District Bus Routes

The following schedule is the Anacortes High School and Anacortes Middle School Morning bus routes only.

Elementary School Bus route information can be found at:

Morning Bus Routes – http://www.asd103.org/images/stories/pdf/AllMorning.pdf

Afternoon Bus Routes- http://www.asd103.org/images/stories/pdf/AllAfternoon.pdf

Adverse Weather Condition Bus Routes- http://www.asd103.org/images/stories/pdf/adverseWeather.pdf

2010-11 School year As of 8/25/2010

 
 

ADD 40 minutes to all times for Wednesday Late Arrival Days (EXCEPT Route G – add 30 minutes)

 

AHS High School and Middle School Morning Route:

Route A

6:42 Service Rd on Hwy 20 (6994)
6:45 7446 Miller
6:46 Deer Ln. & Miller

6:48 6421 Campbell Lk.

6:48 5501 Campbell Lk.

6:56 41

6:56 41

6:59 Whistle Lk. & Spradley

7:00 11198 Whistle Lk Rd.

7:02 Haddon & Whistle Lk

7:04 Hillcrest & “V”

7:06 Fidalgo & “R”

7:12 6

7:13 4th & “T”

7:14 4

7:15 5st & “M”st & “O”th & “T”th & “Q”th & “O”
 

 

 

Route B

6:44 Esther Lane & Marine
6:48 11172 Marine
6:48 Marine Hts & Anaco Beach Rd.

6:51 Queen Anne & Bryce

6:52 Bryce & Clyde

6:52 Tyler & Clyde

6:53 Robin Ct. & Cedar Glenn

6:54 Cedar Glenn &Marion Way

6:54 Marion& Jasper Way

6:55 BryceCt & Kingsway

6:57 Yorkshire & Kingsway

6:59 Kingsway & Anaco

Route C

6:46 Michelle Lane @ Stop Sign
6:47 35th & “D” Ave.
6:52 West 3rd & Minnesota
6:53 West 5th & Minnesota
6:53 West 5th  &Ohio
6:54 W. 6th & Ohio
6:56 Copperpond & Ohio

Route D

6:30 North Green & Saterlee
6:32 13064 Satterlee
6:38 Similk Bay Rd.& Stevenson

6:43 9973 Padilla

6:44 9621 Padilla

6:45 9445 Padilla (Almac)

6:48 9578 West March Pt.

6:50 11222 E. March Pt Rd.

6:55 8674 S. March Pt.

6:56 8176 S. March Pt.

Route E

6:29 Ginnett Rd. & Sharpe
6:30 4099 Sharpe
6:31 4130 Sharpe

6:31 4204 Sharpe Rd.

6:32 Sharpe Lane & Sharpe

6:33 4493 Sharpe Rd.

6:33 Trafton & Sharpe Rd.

6:34 RedTail Ridge & Sharpe Rd.

6:35 4898, 4925 Sharpe

6:36 4955, 4979 Sharpe

6:38 13439 Rosario

6:38 13507 Rosario Rd.

6:39 Edith Pt. Rd & Rosario

6:39 Orca (N) & Rosario

6:40 Biz Pt. Rd. & Rosario

6:41 Birch Way & Rosario

6:42 GreenCliffs & Rosario

6:43 Rosario & Sharpe Rd.

6:44 14931 Rosario Rd.

6:46 Pass Lake Parking lot

6:50 Seaview & Rosario Rd.

6:53 Wildwood Ln. & Marine (Fire Station)

6:56 12057 Havekost

6:59 11081 “A”( Parkside)

7:00 Parkside Dev. & “A”

7:01 Westwood Dev & “A”

7:01 42nd
7:04 41
7:06 37th & “H” Ave.  

Place & “A”st & “H” Ave.

Route F

6:40 Satterlee & Gibralter Rd.
6:41 Thistle Lane & Gibralter Rd.
6:42 14189 Gibralter Rd.

6:42 Sunrise Estate & Gibralter Rd.

6:43 Remington & Gibralter Rd.

6:43 Jura (S) & Gibralter Rd.

6:45 Carolina & Nebraska

6:48 Doris & Gibralter Rd.

6:50 Erie & Gibralter Rd.

6:51 Central & Deception

6:52 Yokeko & Deception

6:53 Dewey Crest & Deception

6:53 15255 Dewy Crest

6:54 N. Dewey Beach Dr.&Dewey Crest Ln

6:55 6076 SR Hwy 20

6:55 6094 SR Hwy 20

6:56 Matzdorf & Lunz

6:57 South Campbell & Lunz

7:08 35th
7:10 34
7:18 Guemes Ferry (6th & “I” Ave.) 

 

& Uth & “Q”

Route G

 

6:26 Shaw & Hideaway Lane
6:28 Glenco & S. Shore
6:35 7538 Guemes Island Rd.

6:40 6100 Guemes Island Rd.

6:48 West Shore Dr. & Salmon Run

6:56 4707 South Shore Dr.

6:58 5185 S. Shore Dr.

Route M

6:45 W. 3rd & Alaska
6:50 Meridian Ct & Sunset6:53 Parkside(N) & Sands

6:54 Parkside(S)& Sands

6:55 Cay Way & Kingsway

6:55 Sterling & Kingsway

6:56 Windsor & Kingsway

6:56 Vale & Kingsway

6:57 McBeth & Kingsway

6:59 Sunset & Anaco (Fire Station)

7:00 Channel View & Oakes

7:01 Cypress & Glasgow (N)

7:04 Dakota & Oakes 

 

  

6:51 Shannon Pt.& Sunset
6:52 Sands & Skyline
6:57 Copperpond & Copperpond Pl
 6:59 West 12th & Oregon
7:00 West 11th & Minnesota
7:01 West 8th & Kansas
7:00 Sterling & Anaco

7:01 West 7th  & Kansas
7:02 West 5 & Kansas
7:04 West 4th & Illinois
7:06 W. 2nd & Jackson
7:07 West 2nd & Hartford
7:08 West 3rd & Georgia 

 

 

 

All other Questions and for the full bus route schedule regarding ASD: www.ASD103.org